Full Stack Development - Internship

Unessa Foundation logo

Unessa Foundation

Internship Vadodara, India Posted 10 months ago
Application deadline has passed

As a Full Stack Development intern at Unessa Foundation, you will have the
opportunity to work on exciting projects that make a positive impact in the
world. We are looking for someone who is proficient in MERN stack and eager to
learn and grow in a fast-paced environment.

Key Responsibilities:
1. Collaborate with the development team to design and implement new features
for our web applications.
2. Write clean, efficient, and maintainable code using best practices.
3. Assist in troubleshooting and debugging issues to ensure seamless
functionality.
4. Participate in code reviews and provide feedback to improve overall code
quality.
5. Research and implement new technologies to enhance our applications.
6. Work closely with designers and product managers to ensure user-friendly
interfaces.
7. Contribute to the overall success of the team by actively participating in
meetings and brainstorming sessions.

If you are a motivated and passionate individual with a strong foundation in
Full Stack Development, then we want to hear from you. Join us at Unessa
Foundation and be part of a team that is dedicated to making a difference in
the world. Apply now and unleash your potential!

Required Skills

MERN (general)
Required

About Unessa Foundation

Unessa Foundation is a purpose-driven organization committed to transforming lives, together. Built on the belief that unity and compassion are the cornerstones of meaningful change, Unessa empowers individuals and communities through inclusive programs, collaborative efforts, and a people-first approach. Rooted in dignity, empathy, and impact, our mission is to uplift underrepresented voices, close opportunity gaps, and strengthen human connections that create lasting social change. At Unessa, we see every person as a vital part of a greater whole deserving to be seen, supported, and empowered to thrive.

Job Summary

Job Type: Internship
Location: Vadodara
Posted: November 5, 2025
Deadline: November 22, 2025

More jobs from Unessa Foundation

Event Management - Internship

Internship
Vadodara

Content Writing - Internship

Internship
Vadodara

Ready to Apply?

Take the next step in your career journey. Join Unessa Foundation and make an impact.